SRI RANGANATHAR INSTITUTE OF POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE

THUDIYALUR TO KOVILPALAYAM ROAD
COIMBATORE - 641110.
REVOLUTION THROUGH TECHNOLOGY
Call Us : 0422 2982999,2983099
College Code:764
Email : sripoly@yahoo.co.in

Students

S.NO STUDENTS NAME AWARDS YEAR DEPARTMENT EVENT NAME PLACE
1 A.RAVI BEST STUDENT 2019 CSE ANNUAL DAY
2 V.D Gokul First Place 2018-2019 Mechanical Paper Presentation Pollachi
3 SRIRAM B FIRST PRIZE IN PROJECT EXPO 8 MARCH 2019 CIVIL ENGINEERING PROJECT EXPO COIMBATORE
4 MANOJ.G SECOND PRIZE 25TH JANUARY 2019 CIVIL ENGINEERING PAPER PRESENTATION TITLED "MODERN EQUIPMENTS USED IN CONSTRUCTION" POLLACHI
5 SRIRAM B FIRST PRIZE IN PROJECT EXPO 7TH SEPTEMBER 2018 CIVIL ENGINEERING PROJECT EXPO TIRUPUR
6 SUGUMAR R CAD CONTEST 2018-2019 MECH (TOOL & DIE) CAD CONTEST FIRST PRIZE VALLIYAMPALAYAM, CBE
7 M.Suriya certificate of participation 2019 CSE PPT Project coimbatore
8 A.KaviRaj Certificate of Appreciation 2019 CSE PPT Project coimbatore
9 K.Sathrapathi Certificate of Appreciation 2019 CSE Workshop Skill development coimbatore
10 R.JayaPriya certificate of participation 2019 CSE 3D Modelling Sathyamangalam
11 S.Venuprasad Certificate of Appreciation 2019 CSE Python Programming coimbatore
12 Logeshwaran N II nd Place 2018 EEE IPAA Match - KABADDI Palani
13 Veerakumar P II nd Place 2018 EEE IPAA Match - KABADDI Palani
14 Retheeswaran S II nd Place 2018 EEE Paper Presentation Tiruppur
15 Sathish K II nd Place 2018 EEE Paper Presentation Tiruppur
16 Dineshkumar A II nd Place 2018 EEE Quiz Program Tiruppur
17 Ajay S II nd Place 2018 EEE Quiz Program Tiruppur
18 Retheeswaran S III rd Place 2018 EEE Paper Presentation Tiruppur
19 Yedukumar P III rd Place 2018 EEE Paper Presentation Tiruppur
20 Sathish K III rd Place 2019 EEE Paper Presentation Coimbatore
21 DHINESH E III rd Place 2019 EEE Paper Presentation Coimbatore
22 JOYCHRISTY K II nd Place 2019 EEE Paper Presentation Coimbatore
23 KUMUTHA K II nd Place 2019 EEE Paper Presentation Coimbatore
24 Yedukumar P I st Prize 2019 EEE Dance Competition Coimbatore
25 DINESHKUMAR A I st Prize 2019 EEE Dance Competition Coimbatore
26 INDHUMATHI R Runner 2019 EEE Throw Ball Coimbatore
27 GAYATHRI K Runner 2019 EEE Throw Ball Coimbatore
28 Sathish K I st Prize 2019 EEE Paper Presentation Erode
29 R.KARTHICK I st Prize 2019 EEE Word hunt Erode
30 R.KARTHICK IVth Place 2019 EEE Paper Presentation Erode
31 Sathish K I st Prize 2019 EEE Paper Presentation Salem
32 Sathish K III rd Place 2019 EEE Quiz Program Salem
33 DHINESH E III rd Place EEE Best Multism Expert Coimbatore
34 R.KARTHICK I st Prize 2019 EEE Paper Presentation Kangayam
35 NAGENDRAN N I st Prize 2019 EEE Paper Presentation Kotagiri
36 R.KARTHICK I st Prize 2019 EEE Paper Presentation Kotagiri
37 Balaraman.N I st Prize 2019 EEE Project Expo Coimbatore
38 Pramodkumarpanda I st Prize 2019 EEE Project Expo Coimbatore
39 Joseph , Kerish UDHAYAM 2018 ECE Circuit Debugging-First Prize KIT College - Coimbatore
40 SANOOP KRISHNAN .S SANOOP KRISHNAN .S 2018 ECE VOLLEY BALL Coimbatore
41 SUSHANTH .S UDHAYAM 2019 ECE MIME Coimbatore
42 SARAN .T KAVIYARASAR 2018 ECE Drawing Coimbatore
43 SNEHA SRI .S KAVIYARASAR 2018 ECE Tamil Speech Coimbatore
44 PRIYANKA, DHANALAKSHMI RENEWABLE ENERGY DAY 2018 ECE PAPER PRESENTATION POLLACHI
45 VIGNESH R College Topper 2019 Basic Science EEE BOARD EXAMINATION Coimbatore
46 Allen Joshi and Lalith Kamalesh National Level Quiz 2019 ECE National Level Quiz Competition Coimbatore
47 Mr. Sushanth First Place 2020 ECE Short Film Saravanampatti
48 WINNER 2019 Mechanical Coimbatore
49 S. Ragul and Karthik First Place 2020 ECE Short Film Coimbatore