Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book.

Logo


Board Of Goverance

S. No.

Name

Academic Background

Designation

 

1

Sri. V.Narayanasamy

Industrialist

Chairman-nominated by the Registered Trust

 

2

Smt.R.Prabhavathi

--

Member- nominated by the Registered Trust

 

3

Smt.V.N.Vinaya Shree

Academician

Member- nominated by the Registered Trust

 

4

Sri. N.Harikrishna

Industrialist

Member- nominated by the Registered Trust

 

5

Nominee of the All India Council for Technical Education-Regional Officer (Ex-officer)

 

6

Sri.J.Elangovan

Industrialist

Nominated by the Chairman of the Council

 

7

Nominee of the Directorate of Technical Education – Chennai

 

8

Nominee of the state Government - Directorate of Technical Education (Ex-officer)

 

9

An Industrialist nominated by state Government  

 

10

Sri.M.Sathyamoorthi

Principal

Nominee of the Trust

11

Smt.P.Parimalam

HoD/ Basic Science

 

12

Mr S.Prakash

HoD/mech

 

Members Of Academic Advisory Body

S. No.

Name

Academic Background

Designation

1

Mr.M.Sathyamoorthi

M.E.,(Ph.D),

Principal

2

Mr.K.Maheshkumar

M.E.,

HoD/CSE

3

Mr.S.Prakash

M.E.,

HoD/Mech.

4

Mr.M.T.R.Manoj

M.E.,

HoD/Mech. (Tool and Die)

5

Mrs.P.Parimalam

M.Sc., M.Phil,

HoD/BS

6

Mr.M.Anandhababu

M.E.,

HoD/Auto

7

Mr.P.Thirumoorthy

M.E.,

HoD/EEE

8

Mrs.P.Kalaivani

M.E.,

HoD/ECE

 


Anti Ragging Committee

Curbing the menace of ragging in technical Institutions Anti Ragging committee has been formed. The following Staff members are identified as Anti Ragging Committee members for the Academic year 2021-2022.

S. No

Name of the committee member

Designation

Mobile Number

Email ID

1

Mr. ANAND AROKIYARAJ

DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, KARUMATHAMPATTI

+91 9498101183

[email protected]

2

Mr. SIVAKUMAR L

INSPECTOR OF POLICE, KOVILPALAYAM

+91 9442188727

[email protected]

3

Mr. RATHINAM S

TAHSILDAR, ANNUR

+91 9445461896

[email protected]

4

Mr. SATHYAMOORTHI

PRINCIPAL, SRIPC

+91 9842469959

[email protected]

5

Mrs. VAISHNAVI

YOUTHFUL FOUNDATION

+91 9944876331

[email protected]

6

ANBARASU M

LECTURER-PLACEMENT COORDINATOR

+91 9566618839

[email protected]

7

Mr. BABU K S

REPORTER

+91 9150249095

[email protected]

8

Mr. PRAKASH R

III YEAR AUTO

+91 7871381982

[email protected]

9

Mr. ADHITHYAN

II YR AUTO

+91 9384248111

[email protected]

10

Mr. VISHVA S

III MECH

+91 9342377305

[email protected]

11

Mr. ASWATH AMAAN

II MECH

+91 6385576500

[email protected]

12

Mr. NANDAKUMAR D

III CIVIL

+91 8148202881

[email protected]

13

Mr. SIVAKUMAR A

III T & D

+91 9789517455

[email protected]

14

Ms. SOWMIYA S

III CSE

+91 6385757703

[email protected]

15

Mr. RAJARAJAN R

III EEE

+91 9344689381

[email protected]

16

Ms. SINDHUJA D

III ECE

+91 9344192774

[email protected]

 


Anti-Ragging Squad

The following staff members are identified as ANTI-RAGGING SQUAD of our college for the academic year 2021-2022

S.No.

NEW COMMITTEE

MOBILE NO.

EMAIL ID

1.

THIRU.SATHYAMOORTHI M,

PRINCIPAL

+91 9842469959

[email protected]

2.

THIRU.SWAMINATHAN M,

LIBRARIAN

+91 9942556007

[email protected]

3.

THIRU.DEEPAK K,

LECT. /EEE

+91 9677678822

[email protected]

4.

THIRU.N.MANIVANNAN

PHYSICAL DIRECTOR

+91 9751577031

 

Manimped5@gmail.com

5.

THIRU.SIVAKUMAR T S.

 LECT/CIVIL

+91 7358992868

 

[email protected]

 


The following staff members are identified as ANTI-RAGGING COUNSELOR of our college for the academic year 2021-2022

S. No.

Committee Members

DESIGNATION

1

Thiru.M.Sathyamoorthi

Principal.

2

Thiru.P. Thirumoorthy

HOD/EEE

3

Thiru.S.Prakash

HOD/MECH

4

Tmt.P. Parimalam

HOD/BS

5

Thiru.T.S. Sivakumar

INSTRUCTOR/CIVIL

 


Grievances & Ombudsman

  • The grievance redressal committee members have been framed to solve the grievances of faculty members and also students.
  • The Grievance Redressal Committee shall consider all grievances submitted in writing by an individual member of the Centre regarding employment/ association, working conditions and any other alleged injustice done to an employee/ student while discharging his/her duties at the Centre.
  • The Grievance Redressal Committee shall study the petition/ application and after looking into the relevant documents discuss with those concerned and submit its recommendations and report to the Principal as expeditiously as possible, but in any case within three months of the date of petition/application.
  • In case of any difficulties, the Grievance Committee shall have discussion with the Principal before a decision is taken.
  • The Grievance Redressal Committee may mediate between the complainant and defendant against whom the complaint has been made, if required
  • The Principal, as far as possible, shall be guided by the advice of the Grievance Redressal Committee unless the recommendations of Committee violate basic rules and norms of the Centre.
  • Any dead-lock shall be resolved by the Principal.
  • The final settlement of any grievance shall be made within a reasonable period (normally not exceeding one month) after the recommendations are submitted to the Principal by the Grievance Redressal Committee.
Establishment of online grievance redressal mechanism
  • The Institution website having the facility to lodge online grievance and redressed as soon as possible.
Establishment of Grievance Redressal Committee in the Institution and Appointment of OMBUDSMAN by the University
  • The following staff members are appointed to redress the grievances our college for the academic year 2021-2022

S.No.

NAME OF THE MEMBER

 

MOBILE NO.

EMAIL ID

1.

THIRU.SATHYAMOORTHI M,

PRINCIPAL

+91 9842469959

[email protected]

2.

THIRU.S.VAIRAM

 

 

3.

THIRU.PRAKASH S ,

HOD /MECHANICAL

+91 9095982134

[email protected]

4.

THIRU.M.ANANDHABABU

HOD/ AUTO

+91 9788315141

[email protected]

5.

THIRU.MAHESH KUMAR  K, HOD /CSE

+91 9789739764

[email protected]

6.

THIRU.SWAMINATHAN M , LIBRARIAN

+91 9942556007

[email protected]

7.

TMT.KALAIVANI P,

HOD /ECE

+91 9994662565

[email protected]

 

Establishment of Internal Complaint Committee (ICC)

ICC has been formed to ensure safety for girl students. The following staff members are identified as INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE and VISHAKHA COMMITTEE of our college for the academic Year 2021-2022

S.No.

NAME OF THE MEMBER

MOBILE NO.

EMAIL ID

1.

 

THIRU.SATHYAMOORTHI M,

PRINCIPAL

+91 9842469959

[email protected]

2.

TMT.PARIMALAM P,

HOD/ BS

+91 9843080007

 

[email protected]

3.

TMT. KALAIVANI P,

HOD/ ECE

+91 9994662565

 

[email protected]

4.

TMT.SARAL INBARANI ,

LECT. /ENGLISH

+91 9500588592

 

[email protected]

5.

TMT.PAVITHRA DEVI,

LECT./CSE

+91 7373037304

[email protected]

6.

TMT.KASTHURI S,

LECT./ECE

+91 9500241164

[email protected]

7.

TMT.YOGALAKSHMI,

NON TEACHING

+91 9965619459

 

8.

TMT.K.SARANYA

NON TEACHNING

+91 7904609199

[email protected]

9.

MS.KANNIYAMMAL E

STUDENT

+91 7550381018

[email protected]

10.

MS.THANSHYA

STUDENT

+91 9894695701

 

11.

MS.VARSHA

STUDENT

+91 8946047149

[email protected]

 

Vishakha Committee

Vishakka cell if formed to ensure the safety of the ladies staffs.The following staff members are identified as INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE and VISHAKHA COMMITTEE of our college for the academic Year 2021-2022

S.No.

NAME OF THE MEMBER

MOBILE NO.

EMAIL ID

1.

Mrs. Saral Inbarani S

Convener

 

Department of English

+91 9500588592

2.

Mrs. Nathiya V

Convener

 

Department of English

+91 9750736109

3.

Mrs. Umamakeswari S

Legal Advisor

+91 8072053937

4.

Mrs. Vaishnavi B

Youthful Foundation Forum

+91 9944876331

5.

Ms. Keerthana

 

Ladies Hostel Warden

+91 7338993661

6.

Mrs. Saranya

 

Administrative Member

+91 9894323890

7.

Mrs.Gopika

Faculty Member

Department of Maths

+91 9597056757

8.

Ms. Niranjany /

Student Representative

 

First year student representative/

Department of CSE

+91 9790251452

9.

Ms. Saranya  /

Student Representative

 

Second year student/

Department of ECE

+91 9629480937

10.

Ms. Anushya S /

Student Representative

 

Final year student / Department of CSE

+91 9629480937

 

Establishment of Committee for SC/ST

This Committee shall be functioning for the following objectives of this Act.  To implement, monitor and evaluate continuously the Reservation Policy in the Institute (if any applicable).

  • To take necessary steps of measuring for ensuring effective implementation of the policy & programmes/schemes of the State and Central Govt. for SC-ST, if any.
  • To ensure the Prevention of Atrocities (as defined within the meaning of this Act) on the SC, ST Staff, Faculty and Students.
  • To ensure the equal opportunity in matters of employment/promotions subject to fulfilling Qualification, Eligibility criteria and Merits.
  • To hear and resolve the issues/complaints if any; of such nature of Atrocity reported/complained. 
  • To conduct the inquiries on the reported & complained issues and to aid and advice the Director & the Management of the Institute in this regard for the justice and smooth functioning of the Institute. 

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

MOBILE NUMBER

1

MR.M.SATHYAMOORTHI

PRINCIPAL

+91 9842469959

2

MR.C.KRISHNAKUMAR

LECTURER/ECE

+91 8489418896

3

MR.B.MOHANKUMAR

LECTURER/EEE

+91 9894079720

4

MR.S.SURESHKUMAR

LECTURER/TD

+91 9788384929

5

MR.M.ANANDHABABU

HOD/AUTO

+91 9788315141

6

MR.V.CHINNA GANESAN

LECTURER/MECH

+91 8110019636

7

MRS.P.PARIMALAM

HOD/BS

+91 9843080007

 

Institutional Advisory Board (IAB) Members

This cell assures the quality of teaching methodology to improve students’ knowledge.

S.NO

NAME

Designation

1

Mr M.SATHYA MOORTHY

CHAIR PESRSON

2

Mr K.MAHESH KUMAR

HOD / CSE,  SRIPC

3

Mr S.PRAKASH

HOD / MECH, SRIPC

4

Mr M.ANANDHABABU

HOD / AUTO SRIPC

5

Mr.M.T.R.MANOJ

HOD / T&D

6

Mr P.THIRUMOORTHY

HOD / EEE, SRIPC

7

Mrs P.KALAIVANI

HOD / ECE, SRIPC

8

Mr.P.SURESH BABU

HOD I/C/ CIVIL, SRIPC

9

Mr.ANBARASU

LECTURER / MECH, SRIPC

10

Mr B.RAJU

LECTURER / EEE, SRIPC

11

Mrs.G.PRIYADHARSHINI

LECTURER / CSE, SRIPC

12

Mr.S. SURESH KUMAR

LECTURER / T&D, SRIPC

13

Ms. J.RAMYA

LECTURER / CHEMISTRY,SRIPC

14

Mr.S. VAIRAM

PRINICIPAL (RTD.),

GOVT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE,

AVINASHI ROAD,

AERODROME PO,  CBE 641014

15

Mr KARUPUSAMY

VICE PRINCIPAL,

SRI RAMAKRISHNA ENGINEERING COLLEGE,

VATTAMALAIPALAYAM,,

NGGO”S COLONY POST,

COIMBATORE  641022

16

Mr T.GOKULA KRISHNAN

EXECUTIVE , MELTING DEPT, SRI INDUSTRIES - I

17

Mr M.SARAVANA KUMAR

GREENCO ASSOCIATES

5/1C2, SATHY MAIN ROAD , SARAVANAMPATTI, CBE 641035

18

Mr HARIHARAN

ALUMINI / EEE

S/O  SELVARAJ,  4/38 NORTH STREET,,

CHINNATHADAGAM, COIMBATORE 641108.

19

Mr S.GOKUL RAJ

ALUMINI / CSE

RAZZ SECURITY,

NO-H2, 1ST FLOOR, NEAR HITS, PADUR, CHENNAI 603103

20

Mr PONNUSWAMY

CO-ORDINATOR , IAB

 

Internal Quality Assurance Cell Members

This cell assures the quality of teaching methodology to improve students’ knowledge.

S. NO.

NAME OF THE STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. M SATHYA MOORTHY

PRINCIPAL

2

Mrs. P PARIMALAM

CO-ORDINATOR

3

Mrs  SARANYA

ADMISTRATIVE OFFICER

4

Mr .K MAHESH KUMAR

HOD / CSE

5

Mr .S PRAKASH

HOD / MECH

6

Mr.  ANANDABABU

HOD / AUTO

7

Mr.  MANOJ

HOD / T&D

8

Mr. P THIRUMOORTHY

HOD / EEE

9

Mrs. P KALAIVANI

HOD / ECE

10

Mr. SURESH BABU

HOD I/C / CIVIL

11

Mr SABAREESHWARAN

ALUMINI – HS

12

Mr HARI PRASANTH

ALUMINI – INDUTRY

MOULI TECHNOLOGIES, CHINNA METTUPALAYAM, SARAVANAMPATTI.

13

Mr. R BHARATH

ALUMINI – ENTERPRENUER

SILVER CROWN AUTOMATION, KURUMBAPALAYAM.

14

Mr .GOPINATH

INDUTRALIST – GREEVA SOLUTION

 

Purchase Committee

This cell assures the purchasing of the products

S. NO.

NAME OF THE STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. M SATHYA MOORTHY

PRINCIPAL

2

Mr THIPTHI PRABHU

OFFICE ASSISTANT

3

Mrs SARANYA

OFFICE ASSISTANT

Library Committee

This cell is formed for the student development in reading, writing and improving their knowledge in current technology.

S. NO.

NAME OF THE STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. M SATHYA MOORTHY

PRINCIPAL

2

Mr K.MAHESH KUMAR

HOD - CSE

3

Mrs S.KASTHURI

LECTURER - ECE

4

Mr SWAMINATHAN

LIBRARIAN

Admission Committee

This cell is formed for the activity of the admission.

S. NO.

NAME OF THE STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. M SATHYA MOORTHY

PRINCIPAL

2

Mr K.MAHESH KUMAR

HOD - CSE

3

Mr S.PRAKASH

HOD – MECH

4

Mr P.THIRUMOORTHI

HOD - EEE

5

Mr GANESH

INSTRUCTOR - MECH